2017 Staff, Church Council, Administrative and Program Committees

2017 STAFF

Pastor Steve Loft
Choir Director Steve Allen
Music Director Steve Allen
Organist/Pianist Pam Allen
Pianist Linda Squibb
Youth Director OPEN
Children's Ministry Director Andrea Loft
Administrative Assistant Sharon Shinn
Custodian Geri Angel
Treasurer Sharon Shinn

 

2017 CHURCH COUNCIL

Pastor Steve Loft
Chairperson Gary Buss
Vice Chair Lana Berg
Lay Leader Jim Angel
Annual Conference Lay Member Marcia Clark
Recording Secretary Sharon Hirstein
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Finance & Stewardship Chair Keith Berg
Staff/Parish Relations Chair Mark Cook
Memorial Chair Larry Struble
Trustee Chair Jim Eggleston
Endowment Chair Larry Stickel
Evangelism/Hospitality Chair LuAnn Pontius
Education Chair Jeff Clark
Missions Chair Jane Rapp
Worship Chair Steve Allen
Scouting Representative Becky Metcalf
UMW President Marta Clark
UMM President Nate Koets
Children’s Ministries Director Andrea Loft
Youth Director OPEN
Preschool Board Chair Rita Peat
Webmaster Gary Buss

Members at Large: 

2017 2018 2019
  Steve Mann  

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Staff/Parish Relations            Chair: Mark Cook

2017 2018 2019
Mike Vogel Jim Starkey Susi Allender
Marcia Clark Mark Cook Cindy Campbell
   Ray Hochstetler  
Annual Conferance Lay Member: Marcia Clark
Pastor Steve Loft

 

Nominations & Leadership Committee  Chair: Pastor Steve Loft

2017 2018 2019
Greg Clark Warren Allender Rita Peat
Jill Biller Becky Buss  
Lay Leader:  Jim Angel

Trustees               Chair: Jim Eggleston

2017 2018 2019
Lana Berg Jim Eggleston Randy Beehler
Nate Koets Greg Clark Marta Clark
Jim Starkey Bruce Clark LeRoy Schrock
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft,
Paul Slabaugh (Contracted)

Finance and Stewardship        Chair: Keith Berg
Vice Chair: TBD

2017 2018 2019
Keith Berg Larry Stickel Steve Squibb
Jim Eggleston Mike Vogel Mark Campbell
Church Council Chair Gary Buss
Lay Leader Jim Angel
Annual Conferance Lay Member Marcia Clark
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Memorials Chair Larry Struble
Staff /Parish Chair Mark Cook
Trustee Chair Jim Eggleston
Ex-Officio Member: Pastor Steve Loft

Endowment Committee        Chair: Larry Stickel

2017  2018  2019 
Nancy Miller   Linda Squibb
Larry Stickel   Steve Stout
Ex-Officio Member:  Pastor Steve Loft

Memorial Committee        Chair: Larry Struble

2017 2018 2019
Sandra Metcalf Steve Squibb Larry Pappas
Ex-Officio Member:  Pastor Steve Loft

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Evangelism/Hospitality Committee     Chair: LuAnn Pontius
"Building Bridges to Our Community and One Another"

2017 2018 2019
Gail Greenlee Marcia Cook Jill Biller
LuAnn Pontius Roberta Mann Becky Buss

Education Committee     Chair: Jeff Clark
"Building Bridges to The Word"

2017 2018 2019
Pam Allen Marta Clark Jeff Clark
Becky Buss   Julie Koets
Ex-Officio:  Youth Director: OPEN
Ex-Officio:  Children's Ministries Coordinator: Andrea Loft

Missions Committee      Chair: Jane Rapp
"Building Bridges to Service"

2017 2018 2019
Jane Rapp Jake Biller Marti Stickel

Worship Committee      Chair: Steve Allen
"Building Bridges to God"

2017 2018 2019
Janet Stone Carolyn Landis Sandy Metcalf
    Deb Beehler
Ex-Officio Members: Linda Squibb, Steve Allen, Pam Allen & Pastor Steve Loft

 

 

v2017.1210    © 2011-2017, All Rights Reserved