2019 Staff, Church Council, Administrative and Program Committees

2019 STAFF

Pastor Steve Loft
Choir Director Steve Allen
Music Director Steve Allen
Organist/Pianist Pam Allen
Pianist Linda Squibb
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Children's Ministry Director Andrea Loft
Administrative Assistant Sharon Shinn
Custodian Geri Angel
Treasurer Sharon Shinn

2019 CHURCH COUNCIL

Pastor Steve Loft
Chairperson Gail Greenlee
Vice Chair Lana Berg
Lay Leader Jim Angel
Annual Conference Lay Member Marcia Clark
Recording Secretary Becky Buss
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Finance & Stewardship Chair Steve Squibb
Staff/Parish Relations Chair Greg Clark
Legacy Committee Chair (Memorial/Endowment) Larry Struble
Trustee Chair Tom Cook
Evangelism/Hospitality Chair Keith Berg
Education Chair Jeff Clark
Missions Chair Jane Rapp
Worship Chair Deb Beehler
Scouting Representative Becky Metcalf
UMW President Marta Clark
UMM President Warren Allender
Children’s Ministries Director Andrea Loft
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Preschool Board Chair Rita Peat
Webmaster Gary Buss
Emergency Management Chair Warren Allender

Members at Large: 

2019 2020 2021
Steve Mann    

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Staff/Parish Relations            Chair: Greg Clark

2019 2020 2021
Susi Allender Irene Cook Greg Clark
Cindy Campbell Vici Vogel LuAnn Pontius
Lay Leader: Jim Angel
Annual Conferance Lay Member: Marcia Clark
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft

Nominations & Leadership Committee  Chair: Pastor Steve Loft

2019 2020 2021
Rita Peat Diana Cook Jane Lechlitner
Greg Clark Dave Pontius Kathy Moyer
Marti Stickel    
Lay Leader:  Jim Angel

Communications Committee            Chair: TBD

2019 2020 2021
Gary Buss   Steve Allen
Becky Buss   LeRoy Schrock

Trustees               Chair: Tom Cook

2019 2020 2021
Randy Beehler Tom Cook Warren Allender
Marta Clark Sharon Hirstein Carl Lechlitner
LeRoy Schrock Dave Polston Steve Mann
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft,
Paul Slabaugh (Contracted)

Finance and Stewardship        Chair: Steve Squibb
Vice Chair: TBD

2019 2020 2021
Steve Squibb Lana Berg Bruce Clark
Mark Campbell Sandra Metcalf Jon Pyfer
Church Council Chair Gail Greenlee
Lay Leader Jim Angel
Annual Conferance Lay Member Marcia Clark
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Legacy Chair Larry Struble
Staff /Parish Chair Greg Clark
Trustee Chair Tom Cook
Ex-Officio Member: Pastor Steve Loft

Legacy Committee        Chair: Larry Struble

2019 2020 2021
Larry Pappas Larry Struble Steve Stout
Ex-Officio Member:  Pastor Steve Loft
Trustee Representative: Marta Clark
Finance Representative: Lana Berg

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Evangelism/Hospitality Committee     Chair: Keith Berg
"Building Bridges to Our Community and One Another"

2019 2020 2021
Jill Biller Keith Berg Carolyn Landis
Becky Buss Cheryl Cabanaw Becky Metcalf

Education Committee     Chair: Jeff Clark
"Building Bridges to The Word"

2019 2020 2021
Jeff Clark Joyce Polston Marcia Clark
Julie Koets Tami Pyfer Kristin Farwig
Ex-Officio: Youth Director: Josh Goodman, Pastor Steve Loft, Children's Ministries Director: Andrea Loft

Missions Committee      Chair: Jane Rapp
"Building Bridges to Service"

2019 2020 2021
Marti Stickel Marcia Clark Kathy Eggleston
Paula LaPlace Debbie Scoggins Roberta Mann

Worship Committee      Chair: Deb Beehler
"Building Bridges to God"

2019 2020 2021
Sandy Metcalf Sharon Hirstein Marcia Cook
Deb Beehler Steve Squibb Jim Starkey
Ex-Officio Members: Linda Squibb, Steve Allen, Pam Allen & Pastor Steve Loft

 

 

 

v2019.0130     © 2011– Jamestown UMC, All Rights Reserved