2020 Staff, Church Council, Administrative and Program Committees

2020 STAFF

Pastor Steve Loft
Choir Director Steve Allen
Music Director Steve Allen
Organist/Pianist Pam Allen
Pianist Linda Squibb
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Children's Ministry Director Andrea Loft
Administrative Assistant Sharon Shinn
Custodian Geri Angel
Treasurer Sharon Shinn

2020 CHURCH COUNCIL

Pastor Steve Loft
Chairperson Gail Greenlee
Vice Chair Jim Eggleston
Lay Leader Jim Starkey
Annual Conference Lay Member Marcia Clark
Recording Secretary Becky Buss
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Finance & Stewardship Chair Jon Pyfer
Staff/Parish Relations Chair Greg Clark
Legacy Committee Chair (Memorial/Endowment) Larry Struble
Trustee Chair Tom Cook
Evangelism/Hospitality Chair Keith Berg
Education Chair TBD
Missions Chair TBD
Worship Chair Steve Squibb
Scouting Representative Becky Metcalf
UMW President Marta Clark
UMM President Warren Allender
Children’s Ministries Director Andrea Loft
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Preschool Board Chair Carolyn Landis
Web Administrator Gary Buss
Emergency Management Chair Warren Allender
Communications Chair TBD

Members at Large: 

2020 2021 2022
TBD TBD TBD

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Staff/Parish Relations            Chair: Greg Clark

2020 2021 2022
Irene Cook Greg Clark Mark Campbell
Steve Squibb LuAnn Pontius  
Lay Leader: Jim Starkey
Annual Conferance Lay Member: Marcia Clark
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft

Nominations & Leadership Committee  Chair: Pastor Steve Loft

2020 2021 2022
Diana Cook Jane Lechlitner Doug Cook
Dave Pontius Kathy Moyer Joyce Cook
Lay Leader:  Jim Starkey

Communications Committee            Chair: TBD

2020 2021 2022
Sara Miller Steve Allen Gary Buss
Becky Buss LeRoy Schrock Mark Landis

Trustees               Chair: Tom Cook

2020 2021 2022
Tom Cook Warren Allender Jim Angel
Sharon Hirstein Carl Lechlitner Jill Biller
Dave Polston Steve Mann Paula LaPlace
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft,
Paul Slabaugh (Contracted)

 

Finance and Stewardship        Chair: Jon Pyfer
Vice Chair: TBD

2020 2021 2022
Lana Berg Bruce Clark Gary Buss
Sandra Metcalf Jon Pyfer Mark Cook
Church Council Chair Gail Greenlee
Lay Leader Jim Starkey
Annual Conferance Lay Member Marcia Clark
Financial Secretary Nancy Miller
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Legacy Chair Larry Struble
Staff /Parish Chair Greg Clark
Trustee Chair Tom Cook
Ex-Officio Member: Pastor Steve Loft

 

Legacy Committee        Chair: Larry Struble

2020 2021 2022
Larry Struble Steve Stout Tim Farwig
Ex-Officio Member:  Pastor Steve Loft
Trustee Representative: Warren Allender
Finance Representative: Lana Berg

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Evangelism/Hospitality Committee     Chair: Keith Berg
"Building Bridges to Our Community and One Another"

2020 2021 2022
Keith Berg Carolyn Landis  
Cheryl Cabanaw Becky Metcalf Julie Koets

Education Committee     Chair: TBD
"Building Bridges to The Word"

2020 2021 2022
Joyce Polston Marcia Clark Marta Clark
Tami Pyfer Kristin Farwig Jane Rapp
Ex-Officio: Youth Director: Josh Goodman, Pastor Steve Loft, Children's Ministries Director: Andrea Loft

Missions Committee      Chair: TBD
"Building Bridges to Service"

2020 2021 2022
Marcia Clark Kathy Eggleston Deb Beehler
Debbie Scoggins Roberta Mann Becky Buss

Worship Committee      Chair: Steve Squibb
"Building Bridges to God"

2020 2021 2022
Rita Peat Marcia Cook Susi Allender
Steve Squibb Jim Starkey Jeff Clark
Ex-Officio Members: Linda Squibb, Steve Allen, Pam Allen & Pastor Steve Loft

 

 

 

v2020.0131     © 2011– Jamestown UMC, All Rights Reserved