2021 Staff, Church Council, Administrative and Program Committees

2021 STAFF

Pastor Steve Loft
Choir Director Steve Allen
Music Director Steve Allen
Organist/Pianist Pam Allen
Pianist Linda Squibb
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Children's Ministry Director Andrea Loft
Administrative Assistant Sharon Shinn
Custodian Geri Angel
Treasurer Sharon Shinn

2021 CHURCH COUNCIL

Pastor Steve Loft
Chairperson Gail Greenlee
Vice Chair Jim Eggleston
Lay Leader Jim Starkey
Annual Conference Lay Member Marcia Clark
Recording Secretary Becky Buss
Financial Secretary LuAnn Pontius
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Finance & Stewardship Chair Jon Pyfer
Staff/Parish Relations Chair Greg Clark
Legacy Committee Chair (Memorial/Endowment) Steve Stout
Trustee Chair Jim Angel
Evangelism/Hospitality Chair TBD
Education Chair Jane Rapp
Missions Chair Deb Beehler
Worship Chair TBD
Scouting Representative Becky Metcalf
UMW President Marta Clark
UMM President Jim Starkey
Children’s Ministries Director Andrea Loft
Youth Director Josh Goodman
Preschool Board Chair Carolyn Landis
Web Administrator Gary Buss
Emergency Management Chair Warren Allender
Communications Chair Gary Buss

Members at Large: 

2020 2021 2022
TBD TBD TBD

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

Staff/Parish Relations            Chair: Greg Clark

2021 2022 2023
Greg Clark Mark Campbell Lana Berg
LuAnn Pontius Randy Greenlee Sandra Metcalf
Lay Leader: Jim Starkey
Annual Conferance Lay Member: Marcia Clark
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft

Nominations & Leadership Committee  Chair: Pastor Steve Loft

2021 2022 2023
Jane Lechlitner Doug Cook Cheryl Cabanaw
Kathy Moyer Joyce Cook Kathleen Stout
Lay Leader:  Jim Starkey

Communications Committee            Chair: Gary Buss

2021 2022 2023
Steve Allen Gary Buss Sharon Hirstein
LeRoy Schrock Mark Landis TBD

Trustees               Chair: TBD

2021 2022 2023
Warren Allender Jim Angel Jim Eggleston
Carl Lechlitner Jill Biller Debbie Scoggins
Steve Mann Paula LaPlace LeRoy Schrock
Ex-Officio: Pastor Steve Loft

 

Finance and Stewardship        Chair: Jon Pyfer
Vice Chair: TBD

2021 2022 2023
Bruce Clark Gary Buss Keith Berg
Jon Pyfer Mark Cook Larry Struble
Church Council Chair Gail Greenlee
Lay Leader Jim Starkey
Annual Conferance Lay Member Marcia Clark
Financial Secretary LuAnn Pontius
Treasurer Sharon Shinn
Legacy Chair Steve Stout
Staff /Parish Chair Greg Clark
Trustee Chair Jim Angel
Ex-Officio Member: Pastor Steve Loft

 

Legacy Committee        Chair: Steve Stout

2021 2022 2023
Steve Stout Tim Farwig Irene Cook
Ex-Officio Member:  Pastor Steve Loft
Trustee Representative: TBD
Finance Representative: Keith Berg

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Evangelism/Hospitality Committee     Chair: TBD
"Building Bridges to Our Community and One Another"

2021 2022 2023
Carolyn Landis Cindy Campbell Dave Pontius
Becky Metcalf Julie Koets Rita Peat

Education Committee     Chair: Jane Rapp
"Building Bridges to The Word"

2021 2022 2023
Marcia Clark Marta Clark TBD
Kristin Farwig Jane Rapp  
Ex-Officio: Youth Director: Josh Goodman, Pastor Steve Loft, Children's Ministries Director: Andrea Loft

Missions Committee      Chair: Deb Beehler
"Building Bridges to Service"

2021 2022 2023
Kathy Eggleston Deb Beehler Jackie Ullery
Roberta Mann Becky Buss  

Worship Committee      Chair: TBD
"Building Bridges to God"

2021 2022 2023
Marcia Cook Susi Allender TBD
Jim Starkey Jeff Clark TBD
Ex-Officio Members: Linda Squibb, Steve Allen, Pam Allen & Pastor Steve Loft

 

v2021.0307     © 2011– Jamestown UMC, All Rights Reserved